Is Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheatflour, Vegetable Oil and Fat (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Canola Oil ), Salt, Whole Egg Powder
Check Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


