Is Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour, Vegetable Oil and Fat (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Canola Oil ), Salt, Whole Egg Powder
Check Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lincoln Bakery Vol Au Vents Minis 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


