Is Linda McCartney 10* Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (63%), Red Onion (19%), Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Red Onion Powder, Kibbled Red Onion, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rosemary, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Ginger. Contains Soya.

Check Linda McCartney 10* Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep