Is Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (25%), Water, Palm Oil, Onion, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichCooking


