Is Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puff Pastry (56%) [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids], Filling (44%) [Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (56%), Water, Onion, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose]

Check Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linda Mccartney's Sausage Roll Vegetarian 6 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep