Is Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (55%), Onion Purée, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Tomato Purée, Soya Protein Concentrate, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Oregano, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Malted Barley Extract, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, White Pepper

Check Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich