Is Lindahls Caffè Latte Kvarg 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed Milk), Water, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Lactic Cultures
Check Lindahls Caffè Latte Kvarg 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Caffè Latte Kvarg 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


