Is Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed MILK) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour: Carotene
Check Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lindahls Kvarg Peach Passion High Protein Yogurt Single is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


