Is Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored kvarg offers a creamy, thick consistency with a tang-forward berry taste and occasional fruit pieces providing texture contrast. Commonly eaten straight from the pot or paired with granola, fruit, or toast, users note consistent ripeness and convenient single-serve size; reviews often mention pleasing flavor and satisfying creaminess. Balanced texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quark (Skimmed Milk ) 93%, Water, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring

Check Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindahls Kvarg - Raspberry 150g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep