Is Lindahls Kvarg Vanilla High Protein Yogurt Single Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet vanilla-flavored quark with a thick, creamy texture that spreads easily and blends well. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal or smoothies, or paired with fruit and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, authentic vanilla taste, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go use and reasonable portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quark (from MILK) 93%, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Lindahls Kvarg Vanilla High Protein Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindahls Kvarg Vanilla High Protein Yogurt Single is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep