Is Lindberg-Snider Mexican Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white wine vinegar, salt, lime juice, soybean oil, natural lemon flavor, garlic powder, onion xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate-preservative.
Check Lindberg-Snider Mexican Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindberg-Snider Mexican Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Short Bread
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


