Is Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • produced with the aid of egg

produced with the aid of egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Produced with the aid of egg and milk products and traces may remain. Contains sulphites.

Check Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking