Is Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Produced with the aid of egg and milk products and traces may remain. Contains sulphites.
Check Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindemans Pinot Grigio Bin 85 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


