Is Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- real milk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Real Milk And Eggs
Check Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


