Is Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- real milk
real milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Real Milk And Eggs
Check Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


