Is Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- real milk
real milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Real Milk And Eggs
Check Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Linden's Butter Crunch Cookies 3 Cookies Per Pack (18 -1.75 Oz. Packs Per Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


