Is Lindhouse Fruit Origins Peach & Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 16% Orange Juice from Concentrate, 2% Peach Juice from Concentrate, 2% Raspberry Juice from Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Stabilizers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins; Colors: Anthocyanins, Carotenes. Contains Sulphites

Check Lindhouse Fruit Origins Peach & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go