Is Lindhouse High Juice Summer Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
50% Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple, Strawberry, Raspberry), Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Raspberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Vitamin C, Colour, Anthocyanins. Contains: Soidun Metabisulphite.
Check Lindhouse High Juice Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindhouse High Juice Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


