Is Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Lindor Holiday Milk Chocolate Stick - 1.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


