Is Lindor holiday peppermint cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, barley malt powder, vanilla, artificial flavoring, vegetable oil, coconut, palm kernel, cookie pieces, tapioca starch, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, salt, chocolate, natural flavor, leavening, sodium bicarbonate, peppermint oil, artificial flavors
Check Lindor holiday peppermint cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor holiday peppermint cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Lindor holiday peppermint cookie is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


