Is Lindor holiday peppermint cookie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, barley malt powder, vanilla, artificial flavoring, vegetable oil, coconut, palm kernel, cookie pieces, tapioca starch, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, salt, chocolate, natural flavor, leavening, sodium bicarbonate, peppermint oil, artificial flavors

Check Lindor holiday peppermint cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindor holiday peppermint cookie is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping