Is LINDOR Milk Chocolate pistachio bar 38g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, pistachio paste (12%), flavourings, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check LINDOR Milk Chocolate pistachio bar 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDOR Milk Chocolate pistachio bar 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


