Is Lindor peppermint assorted chocolate cookie truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, cookie pieces [tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder processed with alkali, palm oil, salt, chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavor, leavening (sodium bicarbonate)], peppermint pieces (sugar, beet juice concentrate, peppermint oil, turmeric color), soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, peppermint oil, artificial flavors.
Check Lindor peppermint assorted chocolate cookie truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor peppermint assorted chocolate cookie truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Lindor peppermint assorted chocolate cookie truffles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


