Is Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
White chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, soya lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavoring), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, peppermint pieces (sugar, beet juice concentrate, peppermint oil, turmeric color), soya lecithin (emulsifier), peppermint oil, artificial flavors.
Check Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindor peppermint white chocolate truffles is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


