Is Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (27%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Honey Nougat (3%) [honey (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (10%), Egg White], Almond Brittle (3%) [sugar, Almonds (40%), Glucose Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Hazelnuts, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Min , Milk Solids 14% Min. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking