Is Lindt 56% Cocoa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, 6% Pistachio Nuts, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vanilla Extract Contains Pistachio Nuts and Soya.
Check Lindt 56% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt 56% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


