Is Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, potassium, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Lactose, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Crisp Rice (rice, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt), Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavor. Contains milk, hazelnuts, wheat, soy. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Advent Calendar 20 Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


