Is Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Filling (30%) [corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), [butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Fat Acidity Regulator (331), Extract Blend To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Sea Salt 0.3%), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 47% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


