Is Lindt Carrot Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring.
Check Lindt Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Lindt Carrot is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


