Is Lindt Christmas Chocolate Advent Calendar 160g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Lindt Milk Chocolate Reindeer and Santa Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring Swiss Milk Chocolate Napolitains Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 31% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min Lindt Milk Chocolate with a Creamy Double MILK Filling (47%) Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder (18%), Anhydrous MILK Fat (10%), Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skim MILK Powder (3%), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings LINDOR Milk Chocolate Mini Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% minimum, Milk solids: 14% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Christmas Chocolate Advent Calendar 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Christmas Chocolate Advent Calendar 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Christmas Chocolate Advent Calendar 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


