Is Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, demerara sugar, vanilla.
Check Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Chocolate Block Excellence 85% Cocoa Dark 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


