Is Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Caramel (Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Carrageenan), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Pecans, Milk, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat, Sorbitol, Cocoa Nibs, Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanilla Seeds, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40 Lake

Check Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping