Is Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Caramel (Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Invert Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Carrageenan), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Pecans, Milk, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat, Sorbitol, Cocoa Nibs, Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanilla Seeds, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40 Lake

Check Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Dark Chocolate Gift Box, 3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping