Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Caramel with Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Butter, Rice Syrup, Soya Lecithin, Salt), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids:, Min

Check Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Caramel with Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lindt CLASSIC RECIPE Caramel with Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Bar | Spoonful