Is Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cookies Pieces [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate]], Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Artificial Flavor. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Recipe Cookies And Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Candy · Bar


