Is Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a balanced, rich flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Texture is velvety and melts evenly, making it suitable for direct snacking, baking, melting for sauces, or gifting. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality, pleasant mouthfeel, and flavor comparable to conventional chocolate varieties across customer segments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, ALMONDS (10%), OAT Flour* (4,4%), Millet Syrup (4%), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavourings *Gluten Free Oat, Cocoa product contains: Cocoa solids: 35% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Recipe Vegan Smooth Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go