Is Lindt Classic Vegan Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 100g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate with salted caramel flavor delivers a creamy texture, melting in the mouth and balancing sweet caramel with subtle salt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared, or paired with coffee and desserts. Reviewers note rich taste, silky melt, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, cereal blend (18%) (maltodextrin, oat flour, millet extract), cocoa mass, salted caramel pieces (10%) [sugar, glucose syrup, salt], almond paste, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavourings.

Check Lindt Classic Vegan Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go