Is Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, silky texture with a glossy snap and a rich, balanced cocoa flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent melt and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used for snacking, baking, melting over desserts, and gifting. Customer feedback highlights reliable quality and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging preferences and texture consistency.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, silky texture with a glossy snap and a rich, balanced cocoa flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent melt and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used for snacking, baking, melting over desserts, and gifting. Customer feedback highlights reliable quality and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging preferences and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cereal blend (21%) (maltodextrin, oat flour, millet extract), cocoa mass, almond paste (10%), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavourings.
Check Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


