Is Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, silky texture with a glossy snap and a rich, balanced cocoa flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent melt and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used for snacking, baking, melting over desserts, and gifting. Customer feedback highlights reliable quality and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging preferences and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, cereal blend (21%) (maltodextrin, oat flour, millet extract), cocoa mass, almond paste (10%), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavourings.

Check Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go