Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Caramelized Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crumbled Wafers (Wheat And Rice Flours, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Palm Oil), Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Eggs

Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Creation Creme Brulee is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go