Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder 14
  • milk chocolate

20% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skimmed milk powder
milk powder 14

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder (14%), milk fat (10%), cocoa mass, caramelised sugar pieces (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter), lactose (milk), skim milk powder, biscuit pieces (1%), rice and wheat flours, sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.

Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go