Is Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Almonds (3%), Almond Cream (Almonds, Sugar), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllines), Flavouring (Pistachio), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% min.

Check Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping
Pescatarian? Lindt Creation Dark Pistachio | Spoonful