Is Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat malt
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat malt

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose, Hazelnut Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar) (2%), Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm), Hazelnuts (1%), Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Walnuts (1%), Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavour) (0,8%), Wafer (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Crumbled Biscuit (Wheat Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose, Raising Agent (Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonates), Milk Protein) (0,4%), Milky Meringue (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins) (0,2%), Mascarpone (0,1%), Crisped Cereal (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt, Emulgator (Rapeseed Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring), Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Natural Flavour from Vanilla, Flavouring (Vanilla), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Protein, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabilizer (Disodium Phosphate), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Bean, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min., Milk Solids 20% min, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 44% min, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min

Check Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment | Spoonful