Is Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (17%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Rice), Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Cocoa, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Powder
Check Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


