Is Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (17%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Rice), Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Cocoa, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Powder
Check Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Dark Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


