Is Lindt Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cookie Pieces [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate)], Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Peppermint Oil. Contains Soy and Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


