Is Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Orange Pieces (Orange, Sugar, Apple, Dextrose, Pineapple Pulp, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Orange Flavor, Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Lindt, DK Chocolate Intense Orange EXCELLENCE Diamonds 10g (80 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


