Is Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


