Is Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor], Pistachio Paste, Kadayif (wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Milk Fat, Sugar-coated Pistachios (pistachios, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Salted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Pistachio, Wheat, Almonds and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Sesame, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio & Kadayıf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


