Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lindt Easter Hen Milk Chocolate Eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour.

Check Lindt Easter Hen Milk Chocolate Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Lindt Easter Hen Milk Chocolate Eggs | Spoonful